Elizabeth Ann McNeil

Is your surname McNeil?

Research the McNeil family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Ann McNeil (Arledge)

Also Known As: "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: AL [age 19 in 1850 census]
Death: 1880 (48-49)
Neshoba, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John "Jack" Arledge and Drady Owens
Wife of Green McNeil
Mother of Luther Green McNeil; Francis Marion McNeil; Mary E. McNeil; Emily O. McNeil; Sidney Lafayette McNeil and 3 others
Sister of Mary "Polly" Arledge; John Franklin Arledge, CSA, POW and Garrett Longmarr Arledge
Half sister of Martin Arledge; Jonathan Arledge; Sara Ann Arledge; Jane Arledge; William Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Kevin Charles Strange
Last Updated:
view all 11

Elizabeth Ann McNeil's Timeline

1831
1831
AL [age 19 in 1850 census]
1849
1849
Neshoba Co., MS
1851
June 18, 1851
Neshoba Co., MS
1853
1853
Neshoba Co., MS
1855
April 19, 1855
Neshoba Co., MS
1856
1856
Neshoba Co., MS
1859
1859
Neshoba Co., MS
1866
September 13, 1866
Neshoba Co., MS
1868
March 12, 1868
Neshoba Co., MS
1880
1880
Age 49
Neshoba, Mississippi, United States