Elizabeth Richardson

Is your surname Richardson?

Research the Richardson family

Elizabeth Richardson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Richardson (Branch)

Also Known As: "Eliza"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Henrico Co., VA
Death: Died in Henrico Co., VA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Branch, Sr. and Elizabeth Branch
Wife of Thomas Parham, III and Melchizedek "Mel" Richardson, Jr.
Mother of Maud Branch; Elizabeth Tucker; Susannah Parham; Thomas Parham, III; William Parham Parham and 7 others
Sister of Thomas Branch, Jr.; Matthew Branch, Sr.; William Branch; Martha Ward; James Branch and 1 other

Managed by: Patrick John Janis
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Richardson


Note: (Elizabeth). She cannot be found in the Branch genealogy data,which is thoroughly researched.

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:992326&id=I72897266


Wiki tree (UNSOURCED) has:

Elizabeth Branch

  • Birth: Circa 1660 - Virginia, United States
  • Death: Circa 1717 - Virginia, United States
  • Parents: Thomas Branch, Elizabeth Gooch Gough
  • Husband: Thomas Parham
view all 16

Elizabeth Richardson's Timeline

1668
1668
Henrico Co., VA
1678
1678
Age 10
Charles City, Virginia
1686
1686
Age 18
1695
1695
Age 27
Province of Virginia
1697
1697
Age 29
VA, USA
1701
1701
Age 33
Henrico, Virginia, USA
1704
1704
Age 36
Henrico Co., VA
1714
1714
Age 36
Henrico County, Province of Virginia