Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl

Is your surname Meldahl?

Research the Meldahl family

Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl's Geni Profile

Records for Ellen Meldahl

13,114 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl (Olufsdatter)

Norwegian: Ellen Olufsdatter Meldal (Olsdatter)
Also Known As: "Ellen Olsdatter Meldal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Death: Died in Dalerne
Place of Burial: Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Oluf Joenson, Meldal and Anna Jensdatter Bull
Wife of Anders Olufsen Bruse
Mother of Kirsten Andersdatter Bruse; Anna Andersdatter Bruse; Ole Anderssøn Bruse; Ellene Andersdatter Bruse; Karen Andersdatter Bruse and 5 others
Sister of Anna Olsdatter; Lisbeth Olsdatter Olsdatter; Lucie Olufsdatter Skancke; Barbara Olofsdotter Skunk; Ingeborg Olsdatter Bull and 1 other

Occupation: Gift 1618
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl

Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0028/g0000011.html#I7571

1599 - 1654

   * RESIDENCE: 9 barn (10 ?)
   * BIRTH: 1599, Meldal, ST
   * DEATH: 1654, Dalerne 
view all 14

Ellen Olufsdatter Meldahl's Timeline

1599
1599
Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1620
1620
Age 21
Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1620
Age 21
Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1623
1623
Age 24
Støren, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1625
1625
Age 26
Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1630
1630
Age 31
Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1630
Age 31
Meldal, Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1640
1640
Age 41
Meldal, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1654
1654
Age 55
Dalerne