Ellie Thomlinson-Brewer-Quick-Buxcel-Vesper-Prelle (Kaplan)

Is your surname Prelle?

Research the Prelle family

Ellie Thomlinson-Brewer-Quick-Buxcel-Vesper-Prelle (Kaplan)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elnora Prelle (Kaplan)

Also Known As: "Ellie Thomlinson", "Eleanor Brewer", "Quick", "Buxcel", "Kaplain"
Birthdate: (74)
Birthplace: Sparks, Cherry County, Nebraska, United States
Death: November 20, 2010 (74)
Lampasas, Lampasas County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Hot Springs, Fall River County, South Dakota, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Claude Vern Kaplan and Lola Marie Kaplan
Wife of Victor Thomlinson; James Robert Quick; Lloyd Lewis Brewer, Jr. and Samuel Evald Buxcel
Mother of Glenn Lee Brewer; <private> Brewer and <private> Buxcel
Sister of Donovan Vern Kaplan

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ellie Thomlinson-Brewer-Quick-Buxcel-Vesper-Prelle (Kaplan)

LAMPASAS, Texas - Elnora V. Prelle, 74, Lampasas, died Saturday, Nov. 20, 2010, in Lampasas.

Survivors include two daughters, Patricia Hereford, Fayetteville, Tenn., and Velda Palen, Copperas Cove; four sons, Rodney Lang, Klamath Falls, Ore., Martin Brewer, Darby, Mont., Glenn Brewer, Posser, Wash., and Robin Buxcel, Minot, N.D.; 14 grandchildren; eight great-grandchildren; and three brothers, Leroy Kaplan, Lampasas, William Kaplan, Seattle, Wash., and Gary Kaplan, Nashville, Tenn.

Burial will be at a later date in Hot Springs, S.D. Elnora V. Prelle, 74, passed away on November 20, 2010 in Lampasas, Texas, surrounded by her loved ones. She was born on May 3, 1936 in Sparks, Nebraska, to Claude Vern Kaplan and Lola Marie Sharp Kaplan.

Elnroa is survived by her two daughters: Patricia Hereford of Fayetteville, Tennessee, and Velda Palen of Copperas Cove, Texas; her four sons: Rodney Lang of Klamath Falls, Oregon; Martin Brewer of Darby, Montana; Glenn Brewer of Posser, Washington; and Robin Buxcel of Minot, North Dakota; her three brothers: Leroy Kaplan of Lampasas, Texas; William Kaplan of Seattle, Washington; and Gary Kaplan of Nashville, Tennessee. She is also survived by her fourteen grandchildren and eight great-grandchildren.

Elnora was preceded in death by her parents and a brother, Donovan Vern Kaplan.

Her family will hold a private memorial gathering in Lampasas before bringing Elnora home to Hot Springs, South Dakota for burial.

here to send your condolences online.

view all

Ellie Thomlinson-Brewer-Quick-Buxcel-Vesper-Prelle (Kaplan)'s Timeline

1936
May 3, 1936
Sparks, Cherry County, Nebraska, United States
1958
March 24, 1958
Age 21
Valentine, Cherry County, Nebraska, United States
2010
November 20, 2010
Age 74
Lampasas, Lampasas County, Texas, United States
2010
Age 73
Hot Springs, Fall River County, South Dakota, United States