Erik Reiarsen Egersund

Is your surname Egersund?

Research the Egersund family

Erik Reiarsen Egersund's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Erik Reiarsen Egersund (Mosbekk)

Also Known As: "Erich", "Rejersen", "Reyersen"
Birthdate:
Death: June 1736 (28-29)
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Place of Burial: Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk and Tora Sivertsdatter Mosbekk
Husband of Malene Olsdatter Mosbekk
Brother of Sivert Reiarsen Mosbekk; Elen Reiarsen Mosbekk; Nils Reiarsen Mosbekk and Jødel Reiarsen Mosbekk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Erik Reiarsen Egersund

  • n. 30 år i 1734 gift, kalles Erik Reiersen Mosbekk

Skifte 23.06.1736: http://arkivverket.no/URN:sk_read/23929/465/

Her er enken Malene Olsdatter nevnt og faren Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk

view all

Erik Reiarsen Egersund's Timeline

1707
March 25, 1707
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
1707
1736
June 17, 1736
Age 29
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
June 1736
Age 29
Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway