Is your surname Glaser?

Research the Glaser family

Ernst Glaser's Geni Profile

Records for Ernst Glaser

327,612 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ernst Glaser

Also Known As: "Arnost"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Nikolsburg, Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czechia
Death: circa April 1942 (61-69)
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Gustav Gerson Glaser and Amalia "Mali" Glaser
Husband of Helene Glaser
Father of Guido Glaser

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ernst Glaser

Basic marriage data from IKG-Wien archives courtesy of www.genteam.at

Nr. 305621 Familienname Knepler Vorname Helene Code 2 Vorname des Vaters Name der Mutter Vorname der Mutter Ort Währing Buch Nr. Band Datum 02.06.1904 Zahl 9 Zusatz zur Zahl Folio Anmerkung Name der Braut Glaser Vorname der Braut Ernst

Details of deportation and subsequent death courtesy of:


Arnošt Glaser | Database of victims | Holocaust


http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/88650-arnost-glaser/


Born 28. 01. 1877 Last residence before deportation: Brno Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno Transport K, no. 248 (05. 12. 1941, Brno -> Terezín) Transport An, no. 103 (25. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Warsaw) Murdered

view all

Ernst Glaser's Timeline

1877
January 28, 1877
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czechia
1905
November 18, 1905
Age 28
1942
April 1942
Age 65
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland