Is your surname Pfeffer?

Research the Pfeffer family

Ervin Pfeffer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ervin Pfeffer

Also Known As: "Erwin"
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: 1945 (35)
KZ Dachau, Germany (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Martha Pfeffer
Father of Alena Pfeffer and Jiřina Pfeffer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ervin Pfeffer

http://www.holocaust.cz/de/victims/PERSON.ITI.1705068

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112957-ervin-pfeffer/

  • Born 28. 10. 1909
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague V, Břehová 4
  • Transport AAt, no. 537 (23. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Em, no. 913 (01. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered 1945 Dachau

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1707270&language=en

view all

Ervin Pfeffer's Timeline

1909
October 28, 1909
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1937
August 20, 1937
Age 27
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1941
November 8, 1941
Age 32
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1945
1945
Age 35
KZ Dachau, Germany