Estelle Paris (Fishman)

Is your surname Paris?

Research the Paris family

Estelle Paris (Fishman)'s Geni Profile

Records for Estelle Paris

447 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Estelle Paris (Fishman)

Also Known As: "Esther Malka"
Birthdate: (99)
Birthplace: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Death: August 30, 2016 (99)
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: 27855 Aurora Road , Solon, Ohio
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Morris Fishman and Mary Weinstein
Wife of Bill Paris
Mother of Private; Laurel Paris Suess; Private; Private User and Private
Sister of Fay (Fishman) Shostle
Half sister of Lea Lena Fishman; Rivka Eva Fishman; Chaim Hyman Fishman; Joe Yossel Fishman; Izzy Isadore Fishman and 1 other

Occupation: housewife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Estelle Paris (Fishman)

http://obits.dignitymemorial.com/dignity-memorial/obituary.aspx?n=Estelle-Paris&lc=4246&pid=181240659&uuid=711d3bff-13df-4dfb-9268-21e933a68143.

Estelle Fishman Paris is buried at Mt. Olive Cemetery, 27855 Aurora Road, Solon, Oh. (Cedar Sinai Synagogue)

Section 4, Row 2, Grave 22, next to her husband of 70 years, William Paris (Grave 23)

ESTELLE PARIS, age 99, died August 30, 2016.

Beloved wife of the late William Paris; devoted mother of Marcia (Mel) Waxman, Laurel (Fred) Suess of CA, Michael Paris of CA Susan Paris of KY and David (Michelle) Paris; dear sister of the late Fay Fishman; loving grandmother, great-grandmother and great-great-grandmother.

Services will be held at BERKOWITZ-KUMIN-BOOKATZ MEMORIAL CHAPEL, 1985 S. TAYLOR RD., CLEVELAND HTS. on Friday, September 2 at 12 noon.

Internment Mt. Olive Cemetery (Cedar Sinai Synagogue section).

The family will observe the week of shivah at the residence of Mel and Marcia Waxman, 4411 University Pkwy, University Hts.

Contributions in Estelle's memory are suggested to the Waxman Chabad Center (www.chabadofcleveland.com).

view all

Estelle Paris (Fishman)'s Timeline

1917
August 13, 1917
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States

On Estella Fishman's birth certificate it states:

Mother's Full maiden name: Mary Weinstein

Mother's Name: Mary Weinstein

Father's Name: Maurice Fishman

Then the following at the bottom above the physician's signature:

I hereby certify that I attended the birth of this child born to Mary Fishman.

Legitimate: yes

2016
August 30, 2016
Age 99
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, United States

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=16945...

Estelle Paris
Mt. Olive
27855 Aurora Road
Solon, Oh
Cedar Sinai Synagogue
Section 4
Row 2
Grave 22

September 1, 2016
Age 99
Solon, Ohio