Is your surname Paris?

Research the Paris family

Bill Paris's Geni Profile

Records for Bill Paris

830,453 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bill Paris

Also Known As: "William", "זאב‬", "Ze'ev"
Birthdate: (90)
Birthplace: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Death: February 15, 2008 (90)
Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: 27855 Aurora Road , Solon, OH
Immediate Family:

Son of Abe Paris and Mary Paris
Husband of Estelle Paris (Fishman)
Father of Private; Laurel Paris Suess; Private; Private User and Private
Brother of Hyman Paris; Lillian Greenberg and Milton Paris

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Bill Paris

William Paris is buried at Mt. Olive Cemetery, 27855 Aurora Road, Solon, Oh. (Cedar Sinai Synagogue) Section 4, Row 2, Grave 22, next to his wife of 70 years, Estelle Fishman Paris (Grave 23)

SSDI Birth: Feb 26 1917 Death: Feb 15 2008 Last residence: Cleveland, Ohio 44118, USA Residence code: 36

view all 14

Bill Paris's Timeline

1917
February 26, 1917
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States