Esther Fiszlowicz

Is your surname Fiszlowicz?

Research the Fiszlowicz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Fiszlowicz (Muntzer - Spytkowicz)

Also Known As: "Esther", "SPYTKOWICZ"
Birthdate:
Death: July 29, 1844 (71-72)
Kraków, Kraków County, Malopolskie, Poland
Place of Burial: Krakow New Jewish Cemetery: Section 14, Row 6, Grave 11
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Spytkowicz/Silberberg and Gittel Spytkowicz
Wife of Issachar Ber Berek Berel Fiszlowicz
Mother of Freyda Cynzler; Sara Freilich (Fiszlowicz); Keila Jentel Fischlowicz; Fischel ben Schlomo Fischlowicz; Hanna Guntzig and 3 others
Sister of Karpel Muntzer (Spytkowicz); Malka Neumuntz and Moshe/Moyzes Silberberg

Managed by: Eilat Gordin Levitan
Last Updated:

About Esther Fiszlowicz

Picture is from where Ester’s grave used to be.

https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/29/30/0/3/52/skan/full/LOe70rjlK0M_BdyJsU8lnQ 1790 census

https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/29/1472/0/3/238/skan/save/vpGMU9Xu2UfauDr3H3leDg death record

https://www.ics.uci.edu/~dan/genealogy/Krakow/Families/Fischlowicz.html

30 בדצמ 2012 – Salomon FISCHLOWICZ 1753-55 - 1831 #177 m:Necha 1754-56 - 1829 ... m: Esther MUNTZER/SPYTKOWICZ 1775-76 - 1844 #155 | !o Freyda ...

Esther Fiszlowicz (Muntzer - Spytkowicz) Birth: 1775 Death: 1844 (69) Immediate Family: Daughter of Avrahahm Muntzer and Gittel Muntzer Wife of Berel Fiszlowicz Mother of Freyda Cynzler; Sara Freylich; Fischel Fiszlowicz; Hanna Guntzig; Hewa (Chewy)/Hencza Silberberg and 3 others; Serce Thorn; Keile Jentel Fiszlowicz and daughter Fiszlowicz « less

Added by: Eilat אילת גורדין Gordin Levitan לויתן on March 6, 2009 Managed by: Eilat אילת גורדין Gordin Levitan לויתן (Gordin ) and 2 others, (No Name) and David Lemmer « less

Abraham Muntzer –

Berl (Berek) Fiszlowicz

•Serza Fiszlowicz •Fraide Fiszlowicz •Sarah Fiszlowicz •Keila Jentel Fiszlowicz •Fischel Fiszlowicz •ChewySlewaHewcaHefcyHencza Fiszlowicz •Mundla Fiszlowicz

Ester MuntzerSpytkowicz…

1775–1832

Salomon Fiszlowicz
… Nache
Berl (Berek) Fiszlowicz

1771–1832

Hirsz Thorn

•Breindla Thorn •Jacob Thorn •Berek Thorn •Szymon Berl Thorn •Abraham Thorn

Serza Fiszlowicz

Simon (Cymseer) Cynzler
Fraide Fiszlowicz

Chaim Frolich
Sarah Fiszlowicz

1800–1852

(אין) Keila Jentel Fiszlowicz

1802–

Malka (Reiseli) Reisfeld

•Sara Nacha Malka (Hirzwicz) Fiszlowicz

Ester Dobora Kropnfeld
Fischel Fiszlowicz

1809–

Abraham Jakob Silberberg

•Elle Silberberg •Berel Silberberg •Neche Silberberg, Nacha, Negge (Anna) •Salomon Silberberg •Pinches Silberberg

ChewySlewaHewcaHefcyHencza Fiszlowicz

1813–

(אין) Mundla Fiszlowicz

1817–1817

צאצאיםEster MuntzerSpytkowicz… (1775–1832) Berl (Berek) Fiszlowicz Serza Fiszlowicz (–) Fraide Fiszlowicz (–) Sarah Fiszlowicz (1800–1852) Keila Jentel Fiszlowicz (1802–) Fischel Fiszlowicz (1809–) Chewy Slewa Hewca Hefcy Hencza Fiszlowicz (1813–) Mundla Fiszlowicz (1817–1817)

http://www.gershon-lehrer.be/FmT/webtrees/individual.php?pid=I01355&ged=Family%20Tree

Geni.com

About Esther Fiszlowicz (עברית)

משפחה

משפחה מדרגה ראשונה

בעל

הורים

בת

משפחה

בת

משפחה

בת

משפחה

בת

משפחה

בן

משפחה

בת

משפחה

בת

משפחה

view all 12

Esther Fiszlowicz's Timeline

1772
1772
1796
1796
1800
January 15, 1800
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1802
September 10, 1802
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1808
1808
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1810
1810
1813
1813
Krakow, Poland
1818
1818
Kraków, Kraków County, Malopolskie, Poland
1844
July 29, 1844
Age 72
Kraków, Kraków County, Malopolskie, Poland
????