Esther Gittel Schwadron

Is your surname Schwadron?

Research the Schwadron family

Esther Gittel Schwadron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Gittel Schwadron (Anshel)

Also Known As: "ESTER GITLE", "מ' אסתר גיטל", "Ester Gittle SCHWADRON-בינובר/מאיר/שבדרון", "Ester Gittle Anshel"
Birthdate:
Death: May 08, 1884 (69-70)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of אשר אנשל מרדכי שבדרון and דבורה שבדרון
Wife of R Moshe Hacohen Maharsham
Mother of Abraham Schwadron, HaCohen; R' Shalom Mordechai Schwadron - The Maharsham; Aron Schwadron; Yaakov Schwadron; מ' יהודית מייזלס-סייפר and 5 others

Managed by: Alexander Shvadron
Last Updated:
view all 13

Esther Gittel Schwadron's Timeline

1814
1814
1830
1830
1835
April 26, 1835
Złoczów, Galicja, Poland
1836
1836
Zoltchev
1838
1838
1843
1843
1843
Galitcia
1848
May 18, 1848
Zolochiv, Zolochivs'kyi district, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
1873
1873
1884
May 8, 1884
Age 70