Ethel Zuckerman

public profile

Is your surname Zuckerman?

Research the Zuckerman family

Ethel Zuckerman's Geni Profile

Records for Ethel Zuckerman

68,658 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Ethel Zuckerman (Danziger)

Also Known As: "Chawa", "Eta"
Birthdate: (96)
Birthplace: Volska Ulisa 14231 (tresky yedem), Warsaw, Poland
Death: March 10, 2002 (93-96)
27090 CEDAR RD #208, 122 13, Beachwood, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Cleveland, OH, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Isaac Danziger and Ella Wajcman
Wife of Leo Zuckerman
Mother of Natalie Epstein
Sister of Frances Cohn; Moe Danziger; Howard Danziger; Helen Hammerschlag; <private> Jacobowitz (Danziger) and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ethel Zuckerman

Name: Ethel D. Zuckerman Birth Date: Dec 12, 1905 Death Date: Mar 10, 2002 Location: Beachwood, Cuyahoga, OH Collection: Ohio Death Records

March or December? December on her Naturalization record.

Ethel Zuckerman SSDI Birth: Mar 12 1905 Death: Mar 10 2002 Last residence: Cleveland, Ohio 44124, USA Residence code: PE


DANCIGIER Chawa Eta father: Abram Icek mother: Chawa Eta/ (Elka) WAJCMAN 16/29-Jan-1909 (doesn't agree) Warszawa przy rodzicach (with parents)

view all 29

Ethel Zuckerman's Timeline

December 12, 1905
Warsaw, Poland

DANCIGIER Chawa Eta Abram Icek Chawa Eta WAJCMAN 16/29-Jan-1909 Warszawa przy rodzicach

December 12, 1908
Age 3
Warsaw, Warszawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland

The SS Rhein manifest lists the fourth child as Chaim age 2 3/4 years on 18 December, 1913, so he would have been born in March of 1911.