Fanny Weiss de Szurda

Is your surname Weiss de Szurda?

Research the Weiss de Szurda family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Fanny Weiss de Szurda (Mauthner)

Also Known As: "von", "Fanni"
Birthdate:
Death: August 11, 1906 (55-64)
Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathan Hirsch Mauthner and Mathilde Mauthner
Wife of Adolf Szurday de szurda (Weiss)
Mother of Nándor Ferdinánd Weiss, de Szurda; Margit Kremsier / Kremzir; Alice Klinger; Jolán Cohn and Emília Stern
Sister of Leopold Mauthner; Charlotte Klinger and Mihály (Michael) Mauthner

Managed by: Claudia Heller
Last Updated:
view all

Fanny Weiss de Szurda's Timeline

1846
1846
1867
1867
1869
March 4, 1869
Budapest, Hungary
1870
1870
1877
November 22, 1877
Budapest, Hungary
1906
August 11, 1906
Age 60
Budapest, Hungary
????