François Raté

Is your surname Raté?

Research the Raté family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

François Raté

Also Known As: "Raté"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Laleu, Aunis, France
Death: September 01, 1652 (51-52)
Laleu, Aunis, France
Place of Burial: Laleu, Aunis, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Léon Raté (Ratte) and Adeline Raté
Husband of Jacquette Huguet
Father of Jacques Raté; Jean Ratté and François Ratté

Managed by: Patrick Jan Van Hove
Last Updated:

About François Raté

Notes

Demographic Data to Clean Up

Name: Francois Ratte

Sex: M

Birth: WFT Est 1600-1619 in Laleu

Death: WFT Est 1633-1693

Marriage 1 Jacquette Huguet b: WFT Est 1600-1611

Married: WFT Est 1629 in France ouest (rural)

Children

Jacques Ratte b: 23 MAR 1629/30 in Laleu, France

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/L56V-RDW

---

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Rat%C3%A9-18

---

https://genealogie.quebec/info/index.php?no=4397

---

https://www.nosorigines.qc.ca/GenealogieQuebec.aspx?genealogie=Rate...

---

view all

François Raté's Timeline

1600
1600
Laleu, Aunis, France
1600
Chapelle Ste-Marguerite, La Rochelle, Aunis, France
1630
March 23, 1630
Laleu, Aunis, France
1645
1645
1652
September 1, 1652
Age 52
Laleu, Aunis, France
September 1, 1652
Age 52
Laleu, Aunis, France
????
????
Laleu, Aunis, France