Françoise Creste

Is your surname Creste?

Research the Creste family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Françoise-Marie Creste

Also Known As: "Creste", "Crête", "Francoise Creste", "Francoise CRETE CRESTE", "Francoise Crete"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tourouvre, Perche, France
Death: October 28, 1581 (36-45)
La Gagnonnière, Tourouvre, Perche, France
Place of Burial: Tourouvre, Perche, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown; Nicolas Martin Creste; Jehanne Charpentier and Unkown
Wife of Barnabé Gagnon
Mother of Olivier Gagnon; Pierre Gagnon; Mathurine Gagnon; Gilles DeLessard; Jean Gagnon, aîné and 7 others
Sister of Adrien Crète; Jean Creste dit des Boulez; Marion Creste; Jacques Crete; Louise Creste and 1 other
Half sister of Jean Creste; Jean Creste dit des Boulez; Francois Creste and Louise Thory

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Françoise Creste

Notes

  • DATES INCONSISTANTES : On dit que Françoise est décédée en 1581 alors que son fils, Jean serait né en 1594. À résoudre.
  • Lieux info: Perche, France (naissance,décès)

Sources

GEDCOM Source

@R950485176@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=108806819&pi...


GEDCOM Note

Died before Oct. 28, 1581

view all 21

Françoise Creste's Timeline

1540
1540
Tourouvre, Perche, France
1540
France
1562
1562
Orne, Lower-Normandy, France
1564
1564
Perche, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
1572
1572
Tourouvre, Perche, France
1573
1573
Mortagne-au-Perche, Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
1574
1574
France
1574
Perche, France