Frances E. Meador

Is your surname Meador?

Research the Meador family

Frances E. Meador's Geni Profile

Records for Frances Meador

256,928 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frances E. Meador (Hudgens)

Also Known As: "Fanny"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Henrico County, Virginia
Death: October 17, 1774 (72)
Cumberland County, Virginia
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William John Houchins and Frances Houchins
Wife of Jonas Meador
Mother of Jonas Meador; Mary Holland; Joel W. Meador; Frances Meador; John M. Meador and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frances E. Meador

Birth: 1702 Henrico County Virginia, USA Death: Oct. 17, 1774 Cumberland County Virginia, USA

Frances Hudgens was born in 1702 in Henrico County, Virginia. Her parents' names are unknown.

She married Jonas Meador, and one of their sons was Joel Meador, born in 1729 in Cumberland County, Virginia.

She died on October 17, 1774, in Cumberland County, Virginia, and is presumed buried there, although I do not know the name of the cemetery.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Jonas Meador (1700 - 1768)*

Children:
 Joel W. Meador (1726 - 1798)*
 Josiah Francis Meador (1738 - 1836)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Saralyn Record added: Aug 27, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 75582083 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=75582083

view all 20

Frances E. Meador's Timeline

1702
1702
Henrico County, Virginia
1728
1728
Age 26
Essex County, Virginia
1729
1729
Age 27
Goochland County, Virginia
1729
Age 27
Essex, VA
1730
1730
Age 28
Caroline County, Virginia, United States
1734
July 17, 1734
Age 32
Virginia Beach, Princess Anne County, Virginia
1737
1737
Age 35
Caroline, Virginia, USA
1738
July 14, 1738
Age 36
Caroline County, Virginia
1738
Age 36
Caroline County, Virginia, United States