Francis Page, Sr.

Is your surname Page?

Research the Page family

Francis Page, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francis Page, Sr.

Also Known As: "France Page"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ormesby, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Place of Burial: Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Son of Dea. Robert Page, of Hampton and Lucy Page
Husband of Meribah Page
Father of Samuel Page; Lucy Robie (Page); Susanna Cram (Page); Francis Page; Meribah Tilton and 3 others
Brother of Margaret Sanborn; Susanna Gleeson; Child Page; Rebecca Marston; Hannah Dow (Page) and 4 others

Managed by: Mark Charles Woodward
Last Updated:

About Francis Page, Sr.

Emigration

abt 1636

from Norfolk, England to Salem, Essex, Massachusetts, United States


Reference: ancestry.com:

'Francis Page

Born in Norfolk, England on 1633

to Robert Page and Lucy Ward.

Francis married Meribah Smith and had 8 children.

He passed away on 1706 in Hampton, New Hampshire, USA.

Family Members

Parents

Robert Page 1603-1679

Lucy Ward 1605-1665

Spouse(s)

Meribah Smith 1648-1706

Children

Samuel Page 1671-1754

Lucy Page 1666-1705

Susanna Page 1678-1754

Francis Page 1680-1755

Meribah Page 1679-1723

Rebecca Page 1681-1759

Thomas Page 1684-1783

Joseph Page 1686-1743 '

view all 12

Francis Page, Sr.'s Timeline

1633
1633
Ormesby, Norfolk, England
1671
March 3, 1671
Age 38
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1672
September 22, 1672
Age 39
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1674
December 20, 1674
Age 41
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1676
December 14, 1676
Age 43
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1679
March 17, 1679
Age 46
Hampton, North Plantation, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1681
November 24, 1681
Age 48
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
1684
1684
Age 51
1686
November 25, 1686
Age 53
Hampton, Dominion of New England
1706
November 15, 1706
Age 73
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire