Francisco Emilio Barcinas Ortigas

Is your surname Ortigas?

Research the Ortigas family

Francisco Emilio Barcinas Ortigas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francisco Emilio Barcinas Ortigas

Also Known As: "Paco"
Birthdate:
Death: November 08, 1935
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignacio Blanc Ortigas and Asuncion Tuason Barcinas
Husband of Julia Camus Vargas
Father of Eduardo Vargas Ortigas; Francisco Vargas Ortigas; Rosario Vargas Ortigas; Maria Asuncion Vargas Ortigas; Chibi Ortigas-Olbes and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francisco Emilio Barcinas Ortigas

Francisco "Paco" Ortigas was the patriarch of the Ortigas clan. He was a lawyer who in 1931 purchased the Hacienda de Mandaloyon from the Augustinians, in partnership with Vicente Madrigal and a few others. The 4,033-hectare property spans the cities of San Juan, Pasig, and Quezon City.

References