Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel

Is your surname Davel?

Research the Davel family

Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel's Geni Profile

Records for Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel

12,873 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel

Also Known As: "Frederik Jacobus Stefanus Davel"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacobus Stephanus Davel, b7c3d12 and Martha Catharina Davel
Husband of Rachel Catharina Potgieter
Brother of Johannes Gerhardus Albertus Davel; Loviena Elizabeth Davel; Christiaan Johannes Frederik Johannes Frederik Davel; Wynand Jacobus Davel; Jacobus Stephanus Davel and 4 others
Half brother of Johannes Gerhardus Albertus Davel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: DAVEL

Full Names: FREDERIK JACOBUS STEFANUS

Date of Birth: 17.11.1882

Address 1899: EERSTELINGSFONTEIN

Name of Last Officer: GENL J.L. GROBLER, VELDT A.J. DE LANGE

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902 TE CAROLINA

Date Killed / Past Away: N/A

Name of Widow: N/A

Current Address: F.J.S. DAVEL, EERSTELINGSFONTEIN, BELFAST

Branch: BELFAST


view all

Frederik Jacobus Stephanus Davel's Timeline

1882
November 17, 1882
1970
January 10, 1970
Age 87