Friedrich Wagner

Is your surname Wagner?

Research the Wagner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Friedrich Wagner

Also Known As: "Fritz"
Birthdate:
Death: after September 06, 1943
Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ludwig Wagner and Eugenie Wagner
Husband of Ella Wagner
Brother of Ernst Wagner; Sofie Wagner and Rudolf Wagner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Friedrich Wagner

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/131496-bedrich-wagner/

Born 16. 10. 1897

Last residence before deportation: Prague XII

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Schwerinova 109

Transport X, no. 963 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Dm, no. 4280 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)

Murdered

view all

Friedrich Wagner's Timeline

1897
October 16, 1897
1943
September 6, 1943
Age 45
Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland