Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie

Also Known As: "Gerrit"
Birthdate:
Death: February 05, 2014 (67-68)
Hartswater, Frances Baard District Municipality, Northern Cape, South Africa (Murder - Farm Attack)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie

Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie (1946 – 2014)

Brief overview:

Brief Biography:

  • Other Victims/Family
  • Funeral/Memorial
  • The Farm/Smallholding
  • The Region (Land disputes, other incidents etc.)

Attack Details:

  • Date and time of attack
  • Weapons
  • Items Stolen
  • Investigative officer/SAPS Case No:
  • Torture, Gratuitous violence
  • Indications of Hate Crime? Threats etc.

Perpetrator details:

  • Number and Descriptions
  • Arrests
  • Name/s and age/s of Perpetrator/s
  • Country of origin of Perpetrator/s
  • Trial/Conviction

Additional Biographical Information:

view all

Gerhard (Gerrit) Fourie's Timeline

1946
1946
2014
February 5, 2014
Age 68
Hartswater, Frances Baard District Municipality, Northern Cape, South Africa