Is your surname Mauldin?

Research the Mauldin family

Grace Bennet's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Grace Lloyd Mauldin (Bennett)

Also Known As: "Grace Maulden", "Grace Parker"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: White Chaple, Middlesex, England
Death: Died in Maryland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Simon Bennett, 1st (and last) Baronet of Bechampton and Elizabeth Ingram
Wife of Francis Mauldin, Sr.
Mother of Margaret Evans; Grace Mitchell; Francis Mauldin, Jr.; Elizabeth Mauldin and Magdalen T. Wilcoxon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Grace Bennet

Grace Bennett died 1698.

married

  1. Francis Maulden d 1644 as his 2nd wife
  2. William Parker Sr.
  3. Edward Lloyd.

Children

  1. Grace Maulden1
  2. Francis Maulden1

Citations

  1. [S950] Francis Mauldin, online http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~m435mauldin/
  2. [S950] Francis Mauldin, online http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~m435mauldin/…, Estate of William Parker (7A.128 I CA #102821) Calvert County, MD, appraised March 04, 1679 (Prov. Court, Lib. W.R.C. No 1, fol 207).

links

Grace immigrated to America before 1630 to New Norfolk County, VA with Lord Baltimore.

view all

Grace Bennet's Timeline

1620
1620
White Chaple, Middlesex, England
1628
1628
Age 8
Middlesex,England
1639
1639
Age 19
New Norfolk Co, VA
1653
1653
Age 33
New Norfolk, Virginia
1670
1670
Age 50
1697
October 14, 1697
Age 77
Maryland
????