Gutchen Emmerich Fürth

Is your surname Fürth?

Research the Fürth family

Gutchen Emmerich Fürth's Geni Profile

Records for Gutchen Fürth

35,504 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gutchen Emmerich Fürth (Halle)

Also Known As: "Gütche", "Gitche"
Birthdate:
Death: October 25, 1799
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Enoch Abraham Halle, z. Buchsbaum and Chaje Halle
Wife of Loeb Salman Gomperz and Simon Fürth
Mother of Henoch Gomperz; Alexander Löb Gumperz; Mayer Herz Fürth; Brunelchen GOMPERZ; Joel Gomperz and 1 other
Sister of Rachel Hahn; Jacob Enoch (Haune) Halle; Chaim Enoch Halle; Joel Enoch Halle and Samuel Enoch Halle

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 11

Gutchen Emmerich Fürth's Timeline

1750
1750
Frankfurt Am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1762
1762
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1765
1765
1765
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1799
October 25, 1799
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
October 25, 1799
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????