Hélvise de Laon, et de Roucy

Is your surname de Laon?

Research the de Laon family

Hélvise de Laon, et de Roucy's Geni Profile

Records for Hélvise de Laon

67,525 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hélvise de Laon, et de Roucy

Also Known As: "Helvise"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dammartin-en-Goële, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Death: January 26
Montidier, Somme, Picardie, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roger II Laon, comte de Laon and N.N. de Chaumontois
Wife of Hildouin II de Ramerupt, I. comte de Montdidier
Mother of Manassès, comte de Dammartin and Hildouin III de Ramerupt, II. comte de Montdidier

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hélvise de Laon, et de Roucy

Actual name is not known, but believed to be Helvise

Parents unknown

http://mypages.allwest.com/~rognan/genealogy/pafg4437.htm#105108

Miss Countess of Dammartin-105108 was born about 968 in Dammartin, Ille de France, France. She married Hildouin II Count Montdidier [Seigneur Of Ram-21726.

They had the following children:

     		M 	i 	Hildouin III Count Montdidier [Seigneur Of Ram-21730 was born in 1000.
     		M 	ii 	Mr. Manassess Count Of Dammartin & Damp Artin-21725 was born in 1010. He died on 15 Nov 1057. 
view all

Hélvise de Laon, et de Roucy's Timeline

940
940
Dammartin-en-Goële, Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France, France
992
992
Age 52
Dammartine, Seine-et-Marne, Ile-de-France, France
1000
1000
Age 60
Montdidier, Somme, Picardy, France
????
January 26
Montidier, Somme, Picardie, France