HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim לאו, "Glatzur"

public profile

Is your surname לאו?

Research the לאו family

HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim לאו, "Glatzur"'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim לאו, "Glatzur"

English (default): HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim, "Glatzur", Hebrew: ר' בצלאל בן חיים לאו, "Glatzur"
Also Known As: "Zalel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1657
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Chaim ben Sinai, [of Kolin] and Krasna bat Gabriel Lowe
Husband of Dina Gitschiner
Father of Kresel Posner, the Younger; Jeremiah Bezalel Sinai; Hendl Todros; Gabriel Bezalel Sinai; Kressel Chalfon and 3 others
Brother of Gabriel HaLevi Loeb; Yehuda Leib Loew [controversial generation! and Yehudit Judith Todros

Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim לאו, "Glatzur"

Rass Notes harosh Bezalel dajan bn Chaim r'S (Sinai) (Rass) z"l 1657/58

About ר' בצלאל בן חיים לאו, "Glatzur" (עברית)

נפטר בשנת תי"ב