Kressel Chalfon

Is your surname Chalfon?

Research the Chalfon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kressel Chalfon

Also Known As: "Kressl", "Kresel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1633
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of HaRosh Bezalel ben Haim לאו, "Glatzur" and Dina Gitschiner
Wife of Chaim Heschel Chalfon
Mother of Jentl Ausch
Sister of Kresel Posner, the Younger; Jeremiah Bezalel Sinai; Hendl Todros; Gabriel Bezalel Sinai; Channa Katsev and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Kressel Chalfon

Kresel bt Bezalel bn Chaim r'S (probably Sinai) dying in 1633/34 as wife of Chaim bn Heschel m'Wien.

Kresel, wife of Chaim bn Heschel Chalfan, is described in the Rass Notes as bt Bezalel bn Chaim r'S (Sinai), dying in 1633/34.

Rass Notes Kresel bt Bezalel bn Chaim r'S (Sinai) (Rass) z"l e' Chaim bn Heschel m'Wien 1633/34

view all

Kressel Chalfon's Timeline

1633
1633
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
????
????