Heikki Knuutinpoika Hemminki

Is your surname Hemminki?

Research the Hemminki family

Heikki Knuutinpoika Hemminki's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heikki Knuutinpoika Hemminki

Finnish: Heikki Hemminki
Also Known As: "Henricus", "Henrik", "Canuti", "Hemming"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1691 (68-84)
Kauhava, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Knut Hemminki and Kerttu Piri, Hemminki
Husband of Inkeri Nikuntytar Eskola
Father of Arvi Heikinpoika Eskola and Perttu Heikinpoika Hemminki
Brother of Niisius Knutinpoika Hemminki
Half brother of Martti Antinpoika Hemminki Talvitie and Heikki Antinpoika Hemminki

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Heikki Knuutinpoika Hemminki

Kauhava, Hemmingin isäntä, Henricus Canuti

RK Kauhava n. 1700 Hemmingilä http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5701431

view all

Heikki Knuutinpoika Hemminki's Timeline

1615
1615
1640
1640
Age 25
Kauhava, Finland
1691
1691
Age 76
Kauhava, Finland
????