Heinrich (Chaim) Pollak

Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Heinrich (Chaim) Pollak's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Heinrich (Chaim) Pollak

Also Known As: "Henry P. Klein"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mattersdorf, Hungary
Death: October 19, 1908 (73)
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Löb Pollak and Rosi Pollak
Husband of Henriette Pollak
Father of Bernhard Pollak and Rudolf Karl Adolf Pollak

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Heinrich (Chaim) Pollak

https://www.deutsche-biographie.de/gnd130129720.html#ndbcontent

Carole Vogel wrote on 15 Apr 2020: There is no Heinrich Pollak in the IKG Mattersdorf, Hungary birth records born on 2 April 1834 (the date given in the biography referenced above). However there is a Chaim Pollak who was born on 3 April 1835. This is the actual birth entry for Heinrich Pollak. Chaim's parents were Jakob Löb Pollak and Rosi Haas.

view all

Heinrich (Chaim) Pollak's Timeline

1835
April 3, 1835
Mattersdorf, Hungary
1864
June 9, 1864
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1872
1872
1908
October 19, 1908
Age 73
Vienna, Vienna, Austria