Is your surname Gerson?

Research the Gerson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hendel Gerson (Fürst)

Also Known As: "Dessau"
Birthdate:
Death: November 18, 1765 (84-85)
Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ruben Nathanel (Daniel) Fürst and Lea Fürst
Wife of Isaak Josef Gerson Dessau
Mother of Joel Dessau and (Unknown) Frensdorff
Sister of David Ruben Fürst; Sara Holländer; Simon Wolf Ruben Fürst; Marcus Ruben Fürst; David Fürst and 3 others

Managed by: Thomas Föhl (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Hendel Gerson's Timeline

1680
1680
1703
1703
1765
November 18, 1765
Age 85
Berlin, Germany
????