Henrik Johansson Strandman

Is your surname Strandman?

Research the Strandman family

Henrik Johansson Strandman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Henrik Johansson Strandman

Also Known As: "Henricus Johannis"
Birthdate:
Death: May 15, 1726
Pyhäjärvi, Finland
Place of Burial: Pyhäjärvi Ul.
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Henriksson Strandman and Maria Nilsdotter Bursman
Husband of Helena Corelius
Father of Henrik Henriksson Strandman; Karl Henriksson Strandman and Catharina Henriksdotter Strandman
Brother of Nils Johansson Strandman; Margeta Johansdotter Strandman and Johan Johansson Strandman

Occupation: Pyhäjärven Ul. kappalainen
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Henrik Johansson Strandman

kl. 1703 Henrik Strandman Henricus Johannis?, Borealis 4726. Vht mahd.: raumalainen raatimies Johan Strandman († 1699) ja N.N. Ylioppilas Turussa kl. 1703 [Strandman] Henr. Bor. _ 248. Boreaalisen osakunnan jäsen 17.4.1703 1703 Henricus Strandman d: 17 Apr. 1703 | Sacell. in ‹Sana Urdiala on yliviivattu ja sen päälle on kirjoitettu Wichtis.› | 1727 mortuus. Vihitty papiksi Turun hiippakunnassa 26.5.1707. — Uudenkaupungin pedagogin apulainen, apulaispappi siellä 1707. Taivassalon pitäjänapulainen 1713, kappalainen 1714, vt. kirkkoherra isonvihan aikana (1719). Pyhäjärven Ul. kappalainen 1722. ‡ Pyhäjärvellä Ul. 15.5.1726.

http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=4726

view all

Henrik Johansson Strandman's Timeline

1712
April 24, 1712
Taivassalo
1717
May 17, 1717
1725
April 15, 1725
Pyhäjärvi Nyhkälä
1726
May 15, 1726
Finland
May 15, 1726
Pyhäjärvi Ul.
????