Henry Irving Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Henry Irving Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Henry Irving Arledge

Also Known As: "Irving /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: [or 1877?] Winn Parish, LA; 1900 Lincoln Co, AR (single) as Ervin; HOH 1920 Lonoke Co, AR, Indian Bayou; HOH 1930 Greene Co AR, farmer, Winn, Louisiana, United States
Death: Died in Lake Providence, Louisiana, United States
Place of Burial: Epps Cemetery, Epps, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana
Immediate Family:

Son of John "William" Arledge and Mary L Vickers
Husband of Margaret Yelva HEWETT and Eliza "Eddie" Edmund Lilly
Father of Edmund "Ray" Arledge; Alma Arledge; Lilly ARLEDGE; John Irving ARLEDGE; Alyce "Tootie" Ann ARLEDGE and 4 others
Brother of Charlie C. Arledge; John Martin Arledge; Mary Florence ARLEDGE; Betty Ann Arledge; Ida ARLEDGE and 2 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 14

Henry Irving Arledge's Timeline

1877
October 16, 1877
Winn, Louisiana, United States
1902
April 24, 1902
Age 24
United States
1905
March 10, 1905
Age 27
1906
September 16, 1906
Age 28
1909
June 6, 1909
Age 31
Star City, Lincoln Co, Arkansas
1912
November 19, 1912
Age 35
Star City, Arkansas, United States
1915
May 23, 1915
Age 37
AR; lived in Baton Rouge, LA
1917
September 25, 1917
Age 39
England, AR, United States
1920
November 15, 1920
Age 43
AR; living in Delhi, Richland Co, LA