Julious Miles Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Julious Miles Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Julious Miles Arledge

Also Known As: "Miles /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: LA (acc to 1920 census) Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR; 1900 Lincoln Co, AR as Miles Aldrige; HOH 1920 & 1930 Jefferson Co, AR
Death: Died in West Monroe, Ouachita Parish, LA; Bur. Hasley Cem. West Monroe, LA
Immediate Family:

Son of John "William" Arledge and Mary L Vickers
Husband of Mary Dulciena Wilson
Father of Alvin Julius Arledge; Joseph Alton Arledge and Willie Travis Arledge
Brother of Henry Irving Arledge; Charlie C. Arledge; John Martin Arledge; Mary Florence ARLEDGE; Betty Ann Arledge and 2 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Julious Miles Arledge's Timeline

1876
January 16, 1876
LA (acc to 1920 census) Pine Bluff, Jefferson Co, AR; 1900 Lincoln Co, AR as Miles Aldrige; HOH 1920 & 1930 Jefferson Co, AR
1906
January 26, 1906
Age 30
[Cem records say Feb 6]
1909
February 22, 1909
Age 33
Pine Bluff, AR; SS# issued in TX
1914
July 11, 1914
Age 38
1938
January 4, 1938
Age 61
West Monroe, Ouachita Parish, LA; Bur. Hasley Cem. West Monroe, LA