Ingeborg Stockenström

Is your surname Stockenström?

Research the Stockenström family

Ingeborg Stockenström's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ingeborg Stockenström

Also Known As: "Inge"
Birthdate:
Death: October 11, 2010 (96)
Mossel Bay, South Cape DC, Western Cape, South Africa (Old age)
Place of Burial: South Cape DC, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andries Stockenström, d4 and Ingeborg I. Franzsen
Wife of Johannes Benjamin le Roux
Mother of Private; Jeanne le Roux and Santjie van Zyl
Sister of Euphemia Stockenström

Managed by: Esther STIEGER (VISSER)
Last Updated:
view all

Ingeborg Stockenström's Timeline

1914
October 10, 1914
1939
October 8, 1939
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
1944
April 19, 1944
2010
October 11, 2010
Age 96
Mossel Bay, South Cape DC, Western Cape, South Africa
October 16, 2010
Age 96
South Cape DC, Western Cape, South Africa