Isabelle Élisabeth Martin

Is your surname Martin?

Research the Martin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Isabelle Élisabeth Martin (Coté)

French: Isabelle Martin (Côté)
Also Known As: "Coté", "Lacoste"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Montpellier, (St-Xiste), (Hérault), France
Death: circa 1661 (84-102)
Camplong, Languedoc, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean Baptiste Francois Cote and Anne Couture
Wife of Jean (Gontrand, Jean-Gallerand) Martin dit L'Écossais
Mother of Anne Matchonon Martin; Antoine Martin dit Montpellier; Marie-Anne Martin; Mathieu Cote' and Galeran Martin

Managed by: Marianne Lyons Dagher
Last Updated:

About Isabelle Élisabeth Martin

She Is Isabelle Elisabeth COTE Born about 1567 in Herault Rousillon Languedoc, France ..She Married Jean Galeran or Galeran Jean Martin @ Ste. Xiste FRANCE..it says everywhere that Anne Couture was Her Mother what!! Anne Couture was born January 22,1652 Quebec Canada her Father is Guillaume Couture Her Mother is Anne Emard Anne Couture Married to Jean Baptiste Cote on November 11th 1669 in Paroisse Notre Dame Quebec Canada Jean Bte Cote was born February 25th1644 He Died March 26th1722 in L'Ange Gardien Montmorency Que Canada No way is Anne Couture Her Mother ..Mayb Suzanne Hotman ? ive read everywhere She is Mother of Abraham Martin & Antoine Martin...Id love to see anything about isabelle Cote besides her marriage I See Nothing (6 year Search)& I Do Smell a Fish or a Planted Fish



Isabelle and Jean were married in either 1585, 1588, or 1589 in St-Xiste de Montpellier, Hérault, France.

view all 12

Isabelle Élisabeth Martin's Timeline

1567
1567
Montpellier, (St-Xiste), (Hérault), France
1588
1588
Montpellier, Hérault, Languedoc-Rousillon, France
1603
1603
Montagne Au Perche, Orne, Bassee-Normandie, France
1620
March 23, 1620
Inconnu, France
1620
Montpellier, Herault, Languedoc-Roussillon, France
1661
1661
Age 94
Camplong, Languedoc, France
2004
November 5, 2004
Age 94
2005
September 3, 2005
Age 94
????