Ivanica Matutinović

Is your surname Matutinović?

Research the Matutinović family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ivanica Matutinović (Jelčić)

Croatian: Iva
Also Known As: "Ive"
Birthdate:
Death: December 10, 1943 (56)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ivan nad.Lukić Jelčić and Kate Jelčić(Despot)
Wife of Ante Matutinović Šantin
Mother of Milica Matutinović; Vergina Margarita Bjeliš; Ante Matutinović and Rudolf Matutinović
Sister of Luka Jelčić
Half sister of Ante Jelčić; Luka Jelčić; Mare Despot(Jelčić) and Mate Jelcich

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ivanica Matutinović's Timeline

1887
November 21, 1887
1918
May 27, 1918
Zaostrog, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1920
January 21, 1920
Zaostrog, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1924
April 4, 1924
1927
March 27, 1927
Zaostrog, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1943
December 10, 1943
Age 56