Is your surname Barnhart?

Research the Barnhart family

Jeffrey Reynolds Barnhart's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jeffrey Reynolds Barnhart

Also Known As: "Barney"
Current Location:: Great Falls, Mt, United States
Birthplace: Glen Gardner, Hunterdon, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of David Reynolds Barnhart and Carol Barnhart
Husband of Private
Father of Private and Ryan David Barnhart
Brother of Private User

Occupation: Weapons Handler, Security Police, Weapons Safety Officer, US Air Force, Facility Director
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jeffrey Reynolds Barnhart

Jeff was born in Glen Gardner N.J on November 24th, in 1947. The family moved to Oley Valley Pa in 1949/50 and then in 1956? moved to Chalfont Pa. in 1966 he went into the Air Force and served from Sept 66 - Oct 1991. While in the service he served as a Munitions Handler in South East Asia (Thailand), Trained as Security Policeman for 18 years in the Air Force and 3 years as a Weapons, Missile, Ground and Flight Safety Inspector. He had tours in Arizona. Greece, and Honduras He spent 30 years + as Facility Services Director at the Great Falls Pre-Release Services Center Great Falls Mt. starting in 1991