Is your surname de Venables?

Research the de Venables family

Joan de Venables's Geni Profile

Records for Joan de Venables

140,441 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joan de Venables (Massey)

Also Known As: "Jane"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
Death: 1420 (40-48)
Bolyn, Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Massey, of Tatton and Alice Massey
Wife of Sir William Richard de Venables
Mother of Richard Venables; Dulcia Booth; Agnes Venables and Margery Venables
Sister of John Massie of Tatton; Margery Orrell; Geoffrey Massey, of Tatton; Peter Massey, of Tatton; Richard Massey, of Tatton and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joan de Venables

  1. ID: I223885
  2. Name: Joan [@] de Massey
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: 1386

Father: Sir John [@ <] de Massey b: 1360 in Tatton, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Mother: Alice [<] de Worsley b: 1366 in Workesley, Lancastershire, England

Marriage 1 William [@] de Venables b: 1376 in Bollen, Chester, England

Children

  1. Has Children Alice [@] de Venables b: 1398 in Bollin Fee, Wilmslow (Le Bolyn), Cheshire, England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all

Joan de Venables's Timeline

1376
1376
Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1394
1394
Age 18
Bolyn,Cheshire,England
1396
1396
Age 20
Kenderton, Cheshire, England
1398
1398
Age 22
Bolyn, Cheshire, England
1414
1414
Age 38
Bollen, Cheshire, England
1420
1420
Age 44
Bolyn, Cheshire, England
1934
September 22, 1934
Age 44
September 26, 1934
Age 44