Is your surname Pinney?

Research the Pinney family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johane Pinney (Hawkins)

Also Known As: "Johanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Broadway, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Dorchester, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Father Hawkins and Mother Hawkins
Wife of John "the Pynney"
Mother of Elizabeth Pinney; Edmund Pinney; Nicholas Pinney; William Pinney; Rev. John Payne and 8 others
Sister of Elizabeth Hawkins; Joan Hawkins; Robert Hawkins; William Hawkins; Mary Hawkins and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johane Pinney

Alternate birth dates and locations: 11/21/1566 Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England

view all 20

Johane Pinney's Timeline

1582
1582
Broadway, Somerset, England
1595
1595
Age 13
Hail Weston, Huntingdonshire, England, (Present UK)
1600
1600
Age 18
Dorsetshire, England, United Kingdom
1606
1606
Age 24
Broadway, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1608
1608
Age 26
Broadway, Somerset, England
1610
1610
Age 28
Broadway, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1614
1614
Age 32
Broadway, Somerset, England
1616
1616
Age 34
1616
Age 34
Broadway, Somerset, England