Johanna Mullins or Molines

public profile

Is your surname Mullins or Molines?

Research the Mullins or Molines family

Johanna Mullins or Molines's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johanna Mullins or Molines (Montague)

Also Known As: "Johanna Montagu", "Johanna Montachute", "Johanna Montacute"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Warmham, Sussex, England
Death: 1565 (41-42)
Devon, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Montague and Margaret Montague
Wife of John Mullins and John Mullins (Molines)
Mother of John Mullins; Bridget Molines and Elizabeth Molines
Sister of Elizabeth Montagu (Montacute); Emma Montagu (Montacute) and Margaret Montagu (Montacute)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johanna Mullins or Molines

Johanna Montacute was born about 1523 in Warmham, Sussex, England.

Parents: William Montacute, born in 1490 in Devon, England; and Margaret Peverell, born about 1494 in Devon, England.

Married:

  1. About 1537, of Warmham, Sussex, England, to John Molines. He was born about 1526 in Warmham, Sussex, England. He was the son of William Molines, born ABT 1498, of Sefton, Lancashire, England; and Bridgett Carril, born about 1499 in Merstham, Sussex, England.

Childen of Johanna Montacute and John Molines:

  1. John Mullins, born 1538 in Warmham, Sussex, England.

Citations

  • FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0 Reference Number: H03Z-XM
view all 12

Johanna Mullins or Molines's Timeline

1523
1523
Warmham, Sussex, England
1538
1538
Warmham, Sussex, England
1551
1551
Sussex, , England
1553
1553
Warmham, Sussex, England
1565
1565
Age 42
Devon, , England
1962
January 12, 1962
Age 42
January 12, 1962
Age 42
January 23, 1962
Age 42
January 23, 1962
Age 42