John Mullins (Molines)

Is your surname Molines?

Research the Molines family

John Mullins (Molines)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Molines

Also Known As: "JOHN A MULLINS OR /MOLINES/", "John /Molines/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Warmham,,Sussex,England
Death: 1572 (45-46)
Warmham, Sussex, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir William Molyneaux, Earl of Sefton
Husband of Johanna Mullins or Molines
Father of John Mullins; Bridget Molines and Elizabeth Molines
Brother of John Molyneaux

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Mullins (Molines)

John Molines was born about 1525 in Warmham, Sussex, England and died about 1572.

Parents: William Molines b: ABT 1498; of Sefton, Lancashire, England and died 31 October 1541 in Lancaster, England; and Bridget Carril, b. ABT 1499 in Merstham, Sussex, England.

Married:

  1. about 1537; of Warmham, Sussex, England to Johanna Montagu (Montacute) b: ABT 1523 in Warmham, Sussex, England. She was the daughter of William Montagu (Montacute) of Devon (b: ABT. 1490) and Margaret Peverell of Dorset (b: ABT 1494)

Children of John Molines and Johanna Montagu:

  1. John Mullins b: ABT 1538 in Warmham, Sussex, England and died 1572 in Mansfield Notts, England. He married Joane Bridger of Dorking (b: ABT 1554]
	 

Citations

  • FamilySearch™ Ancestral File v4.19 AFN: 9FG1-M2
  • FamilySearch™ International Genealogical Index v5.0 Reference Number: H03Z-WG

This profile seems to be based on this file:

  1. ID: I67778
  2. Name: John MOLINES
  3. Reference Number: H03Z-WG
  4. Sex: M
  5. Birth: ABT 1526 in Warmham, Sussex, England
  6. Death: ABT 1572

Father: William MOLINES b: ABT 1498 in Of, Sefton, Lancashire, England

Mother: Bridgett CARRIL b: ABT 1499 in Merstham, Sussex, England

Marriage 1 Johanna MONTACUTE b: ABT 1523 in Warmham, Sussex, England

   * Married: ABT 1537 in of Warmham, Sussex, Eng
   * Sealing Spouse: 15 DEC 1995 in OGDEN

Children

  1. Has Children John MULLINS b: 1538 in Warmham, Sussexg, Eng, England

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=dickdutto...

view all

John Mullins (Molines)'s Timeline

1526
1526
Warmham,,Sussex,England
1538
1538
Warmham, Sussex, England
1541
April 10, 1541
Age 15
St.Mary Magdalen, London, Middlesex, England
1551
1551
Sussex, , England
1553
1553
Warmham, Sussex, England
1572
1572
Age 46
Warmham, Sussex, England
????