Is your surname French?

Research the French family

John French's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John French

Also Known As: "Warren ;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Assington, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Assington, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob French, Sr. and Susan French
Husband of Rebecca French
Father of Thomas French
Brother of Edward French; Marjory Bridge; Elizabeth Loker; Thomas French, Sr.; Susan French and 2 others

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:

About John French

born Bef. March 27, 1596

  • ____________________
view all 31

John French's Timeline

1596
March 27, 1596
Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
Assington,Suffolk,England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
Assington, Suffolk, England
March 27, 1596
., Assington, Suffolk, England