Is your surname Peck?

Research the Peck family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Julia Peck (Sabath)

Also Known As: "Julie"
Birthdate:
Death: 1944
Chicago, IL
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joachim Sabath and Barbara Sabath
Wife of Henry Peck
Sister of Judge Joseph Sabath; Gustave Sabath; Morris Sabath; Mary Sabath; Rudolph Sabath and 5 others

Managed by: Mila Rechcigl, Ph.D.
Last Updated:

About Julia Peck

Marriage: "New York, New York City Marriage Records, 1829-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:249C-S87 : 10 February 2018), Barbarin Eisenschind in entry for Henry Pick and Julia Sabath, 23 Sep 1889; citing Marriage, Manhattan, New York, New York, United States, New York City Municipal Archives, New York; FHL microfilm 1,558,602.

view all

Julia Peck's Timeline

1944
1944
Chicago, IL
????