Julienne Baril

Is your surname Baril?

Research the Baril family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Julienne Baril

French: Brisebois
Also Known As: "Julie", "Barril", "Barry", "Barryl", "Baril"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paroisse Saint-Langis, Mortagne, Perche, France
Death: December 15, 1627 (40-41)
Paroisse Saint-Langis, Mortagne, Perche, France
Place of Burial: Mortagne, Perche, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean Du Baril and Raoulline Crête
Wife of Marin Boucher
Mother of Anne Marie Ursule Boucher; Nicole Boucher; Jean Boucher; Louise Boucher; Francois Boucher and 5 others
Sister of Denyse Du-Baril; Marguerite Du-Baril; Catherine Du-Baril; Renée Du-Baril; François Arsenois Baril, Gobeil and 3 others

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Julienne Baril

Notes

Alt birth years: 1574, 1597


GEDCOM Source

@R1653495809@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=159021875&pi...

view all 14

Julienne Baril's Timeline

1586
1586
Mortagne, Perche, France
1610
1610
Échillais, Saintonge, France
1611
November 8, 1611
Mortagne, Perche, France
1613
March 15, 1613
Mortagne, Perche, France
1615
August 15, 1615
Mortagne, Perche, France
1617
November 21, 1617
Mortagne, Perche, France

History tells us he crossed the ocean in 1634 with his father Marin Boucher and that he was then 17, that sets his d of b as 1617

1619
1619
Perche, France
1620
May 11, 1620
Saint-Langis-les-Mortagne, Departement de l'Orne, Basse-Normandie, France
1620
Maillezais, Vendee, Pays de la Loire, France