Is your surname Duckitt?

Research the Duckitt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Wilferd Duckitt, d2e1f4

Also Known As: "Junior Duckitt; b3c1d2e1f4"
Birthdate:
Death: January 30, 1998 (70)
Cape Town, South Africa (Intracerebral Haemorrhage)
Immediate Family:

Son of Wilferd Melck Duckitt, c1d2e1 and Helena Albertha Basson, g2h8i2
Husband of Frieda Duckitt
Father of Ian Duckitt; Private User; Nicolas Edward Duckitt, B3C1D2E1F4G3 and Wilferd Duckitt
Brother of Frederick William Duckitt, d2e1f1; Raymond Nicholas Duckitt, D2E1F2 and Nicolene Versfeld

Occupation: Knwn as Junior. Farmed at Oudepost, Darling
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Junior Duckitt's Timeline

1927
November 15, 1927
1958
October 24, 1958
Darling, West Coast DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1998
January 30, 1998
Age 70
Cape Town, South Africa
1998
Age 70