Is your surname Stein?

Research the Stein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jusza Stein (Stern)

Also Known As: "Juscha"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kralupy N. Vlt., okres Mělník, Střední Čechy, Czech Republic
Death: 1943 (44-45)
Auschwitz II-Birkenau, Gmina Oświęcim, Poland (holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Josef Stern and Eugenie Stern
Wife of Ottokar Stein
Mother of František Stein
Sister of Private; Private and Private

Managed by: Martin Dostál
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jusza Stein

Marriage record http://katalog.ahmp.cz/pragapublica/permalink?xid=60FF8A5F8ADB4828A...

http://katalog.ahmp.cz/pragapublica/permalink?xid=60FF8A5F8ADB4828A...
https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/126126-jusch...


  • Born 13. 03. 1898
  • Last residence before deportation: Semily
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Turnov
  • Transport Cm, no. 156 (16. 01. 1943, Mladá Boleslav -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cq, no. 94 (20. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Jusza Stein's Timeline

1898
March 13, 1898
Kralupy N. Vlt., okres Mělník, Střední Čechy, Czech Republic
1925
February 21, 1925
Praha, okres Hlavní město Praha, Praha, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 44
Auschwitz II-Birkenau, Gmina Oświęcim, Poland