Is your surname Stein?

Research the Stein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ottokar Stein

Also Known As: "Otto"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mutná, okres Jindřichův Hradec, Jihozápad, Czech Republic
Death: 1943 (63-64)
Auschwitz II-Birkenau, Gmina Oświęcim, Poland (holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rudolf Stein and Marie Stein
Husband of Jusza Stein
Father of František Stein

Managed by: Martin Dostál
Last Updated:

About Ottokar Stein

Marriage record http://katalog.ahmp.cz/pragapublica/permalink?xid=60FF8A5F8ADB4828A...
https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/126271-otto-...


  • Born 26. 12. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Semily
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Turnov
  • Transport Cm, no. 155 (16. 01. 1943, Mladá Boleslav -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cq, no. 93 (20. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Ottokar Stein's Timeline

1879
December 27, 1879
Mutná, okres Jindřichův Hradec, Jihozápad, Czech Republic
1925
February 21, 1925
Praha, okres Hlavní město Praha, Praha, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 63
Auschwitz II-Birkenau, Gmina Oświęcim, Poland