Is your surname Upton?

Research the Upton family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Katherine Elizabeth Upton

Also Known As: "Kate"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private and Private
Wife of Justin Verlander

Occupation: Model
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Kate Upton

Katherine "Kate" Upton (born June 10, 1992) is an American model and actress, known for her appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue first in 2011, when she was named Rookie of the Year, and again in 2012 and 2013, when she was featured as the cover model.

view all

Kate Upton's Timeline

1992
June 10, 1992
Saint Joseph, Berrien County, Michigan, United States