Kristiina Simontytär Nisula

Is your surname Nisula?

Research the Nisula family

Kristiina Simontytär Nisula's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Kristiina Simontytär Nisula (Keljo)

Swedish: Christina Simonsdotter Nisula (Keljo)
Also Known As: "Patronyymillä Matintytär", "Tuomaantytär"
Birthdate:
Death: March 23, 1780 (62-70)
Nisula, Jyväskylä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simo Matinpoika Keljo and Sofia Keljo
Wife of Jaakko Jaakonpoika Nisula
Mother of Simo Jaakonpoika Nisula; Joonas Jaakonpoika Nisula and Joonas Jaakonpoika
Sister of Simo Simonpoika Keljo and Agneta Simontytär Keljo
Half sister of Margareta Simontytär Keljo

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Kristiina Simontytär Nisula

Say Rautalampi 1720, Kristiina tulee 1736: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=506197

Say Laukaa 1760 s. 162: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=458303

Vuorimies, Heikki: Charta Sigillata Laukaa 1735: vihkipari Jacob Jacobsson Nisula med Christina Thomadotter.

Kuolleet ja haudatut 10/1781, vahemmat Simon Mattsson, Sophia Mattsdotter: http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/sivut/jasenille/paikat.php?bid=24963&pnum=15

Sukunimi Keljo esiintyy Simo-pojan vihkitiedossa 1.1.1774.

view all

Kristiina Simontytär Nisula's Timeline

1714
1714
1750
1750
Age 36
Jyväskylä, Finland
1754
1754
Age 40
Jyväskylä, Finland
1757
1757
Age 43
1780
March 23, 1780
Age 66
Jyväskylä, Finland