Krystyna "Christina" Narloch

Is your surname Narloch?

Research the Narloch family

Krystyna "Christina" Narloch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Krystyna "Christina" Narloch (Meller)

Also Known As: "Muller"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Lendy, Chojnice
Death: April 4, 1891 (65)
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Place of Burial: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marcin Meller and Konstancja Meller
Wife of Józef "Joseph" Narloch
Mother of Franciszek Narloch; Marianna "Mary" Hase; Adam Narloch and Józef Meller
Sister of Marianna Meller; Józef Meller; Anna Meller; Apolonia Hapka; Konstancja Meller and 2 others

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Krystyna "Christina" Narloch

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=126800517

1880 census Michael Miller (born 1828 Germany), Marianna Miller (born 1836 Germany), David Miller (born 1864 Germany), Theophil Miller (born 1869 Germany), Michael Miller (born 1873 Wisconsin), Joseph Narloch (born 1840 Germany), Christina Narloch (born 1830 Germany) & Marianna Narloch (born 1865 Germany) are living at Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States.

view all

Krystyna "Christina" Narloch's Timeline

1825
September 14, 1825
Lendy, Chojnice
1845
March 17, 1845
Age 19
Peplin, Chojnice
1862
1862
Age 36
Leśno, Chojnice County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1865
1865
Age 39
Poland
1869
January 5, 1869
Age 43
Przymuszewo, Chojnice
1891
April 4, 1891
Age 65
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
April 7, 1891
Age 65
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States