Levie Gerson van Dijk

Is your surname van Dijk?

Research the van Dijk family

Levie Gerson van Dijk's Geni Profile

Records for Levie van Dijk

707,003 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Levie Gerson van Dijk

Also Known As: "Levij"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Death: Died in Velp, Rheden, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Husband of Maria Clara van Dijk and Heintje van Dijk
Father of Rachel van Dijk; Kaatje Catharina Levie van Dijk; Abraham van Dijk; Sophia Poppers; Joseph Levie van Dijk and 2 others

Occupation: Vleeschhouwer
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Levie Gerson van Dijk

Bruidegom/bruid: Levie Gerson Bruidegom/bruid: Heijntje Salomons Gebeurtenis: Trouwen Datum: vrijdag 3 juni 1803 Gebeurtenisplaats: Doornenburg

Overledene: Levie Gerson van Dijk Geslacht: Man Leeftijd: 89 Jaar Beroep: zonder beroep Vader: Nn Nn Beroep: - Moeder: Nn Nn Beroep: - Weduwnaar van: Hentje Salomons Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: vrijdag 10 oktober 1856 Gebeurtenisplaats: Velp (Rheden)

http://goudsmit.home.xs4all.nl/CollateralFamiliesPersonsV2/ps29_312.htm

Name Levi b Gerson van Dijk

Birth 1767, Germany, Darmstadt (Hessen)

Death 10.10.1856, Rheden, Velp

Death Memo age 89

Occupation Vleeschhouwer

Spouses

1 Maria-Clara/Hendrina b Salomon Salomons

Birth 1782, Gendt?

Death 31.12.1816, Gendt

Death Memo age 34

Occupation Winkelierster

Children

       Abraham b Levi (1806-1849)
	Rachel b Levi (1806-1842)
	Catharina b Levi (1807-)
	Sophia b Levi (1810-1848)
	Joseph b Levi (1811-)
	Benjamin b Levi (1813-1813)
	Joannes b Levi (Died as Infant) (1815-1890)

Notes for Maria-Clara/Hendrina b Salomon (Spouse 1) also stated as Clara or Hentje Salomon or Heintje Salomons -- [NB: parents and brithplace not mentioned in her death act, but she may well be a sister of Judith Nehemia Salomons who was married to Levi Jacob van Aalten]

view all 11

Levie Gerson van Dijk's Timeline

1767
1767
Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
1806
1806
Age 39
Doornenburg, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1807
August 27, 1807
Age 40
Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1809
1809
Age 42
Doornenburg, Lingewaard, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1810
1810
Age 43
Bemmel, Lingewaard, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1811
May 26, 1811
Age 44
Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1813
August 7, 1813
Age 46
Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, Netherlands
1815
January 1, 1815
Age 48
Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, Netherlands
1856
October 10, 1856
Age 89
Velp, Rheden, Gelderland, The Netherlands